Zara Taylorian

Family affiliation: Cometanic Family

Relation to Cometan: Paternal brother

Main facts: 

Birthname: Zara Taylor

Other names: Cosmica (mononym in Astronism)

Date of birth: 17th July 2008

Place of birth: Royal Preston Hospital, Leyland

Nationality: British

Residence: 195 Leyland Lane, Leyland

Religion: Astronism

Siblings: Maegan, Darius, Lewis, Kieran, Kent, Jay, Edie

Education: St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School Leyland, St Mary’s Catholic High School Leyland

Zara Taylorian, paternal sister of Cometan

Zara Taylorian (born Zara Taylor on 17th July 2008) is the third oldest of the sisters of Cometan and is referred to in the context of Astronism by her religious mononym of Cosmica.

Born in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire on 17th February 2008 to Nadine Lathrope and Sean Taylor, Zara has a twin brother named Kent. Described as kind-hearted to the core and certainly a motherly girl, Zara has always shared a close bond with her older brother, Cometan.

Zara attended St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School Leyland from 2012 to 2019 and then went on to attend St Mary’s Catholic High School in Leyland from September 2019 to the present. Unlike her older brother Kieran, Zara never received his First Holy Communion and is therefore not Roman Catholic, which demonstrates the waning influence of her grandmother, Irene Mary Taylor and her staunch adherence to Roman Catholicism, insistent that her grandchildren all receive their holy communion. Timeline July 17, 2008: Zara is born Zara Taylor in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire alongside her twin brother, Kent. (Fun fact: Kent and Zara share the same birthday as Cometan’s mother, Louise J. Counsell).

  • YouTube
  • Flickr
  • Facebook

© 2020 by Astronist Institution. Part of Astronism.org Publisher Group.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now