Lucia Natalie

Family affiliation: Cometanic Family

Relation to Cometan: Maternal sister

Main facts: 

Birth name: Lucia Natalie Richardson

Other names: Lucia Natalie (as known in Astronism)

Date of birth: 7th June 1989

Place of birth: Sharoe Green Hospital, Preston

Nationality: British

Residence: 10 Maple Drive, Bamber Bridge

Religion: Roman Catholicism, Irreligious

Siblings: Brandon Reece Taylor (1998 - ), Charlotte Sophia Louise Counsell (2007 - )

Education: St Mary’s & St Benedict’s RC Primary School, St Mary’s Brownedge High School, Cardinal Newman College, Manchester Metropolitan University

Lucia Natalie, maternal sister of Cometan

Lucia Natalie (born Lucia Natalie Richardson on 7th June 1989) is the elder sister of Cometan who played an important role in her brother’s childhood. Born in Sharoe Green Hospital in Preston, Lancashire to Louise and Wayne Richardson, Lucia is the only older sibling of Cometan. Referred to as Lucia Natalie in Astronism, Lucia attended Manchester Metropolitan University between 2009 and 2013 studying for an Advertising and Marketing Degree, in which she achieved a 2:1.

Lucia was an excellent singer growing up, particularly specialising in classical music. Lucia was also involved in the local cadets group which she enjoyed attending throughout his adolescent years. Although Lucia did play an important role in Cometan’s childhood, her role decreased when she moved away to Manchester in 2009, pushing Cometan to create closer bonds with her young siblings.

Lucia’s father did not play a role in her childhood or in her adult life which had an impact on her ability to let go and move on with her life. Although at times tumultuous, Cometan and Lucia’s relationship was mainly positive and they had shared a close bond with one another, particularly as a result of their shared experience of parental separation in early childhood. Timeline June 7, 1989: Lucia is born Lucia Natalie Richardson in Sharoe Green Hospital, Preston, Lancashire. 2009 - 2013: Lucia attended Manchester Metropolitan University studying Advertising and Marketing.

  • YouTube
  • Flickr
  • Facebook

© 2020 by Astronist Institution. Part of Astronism.org Publisher Group.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now