Edie Taylorian

Family affiliation: Cometanic Family

Relation to Cometan: Paternal sister

Main facts: 

Birth name: Edie Taylor

Other names: Astrina (mononym in Astronism)

Date of birth: 27th February 2011

Place of birth: Royal Preston Hospital, Preston

Nationality: British

Residence: 195 Leyland Lane, Leyland

Religion: Astronism

Siblings: Maegan, Darius, Lewis, Kieran, Kent, Zara, Jay

Education: St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School Leyland

Edie Taylorian, paternal sister of Cometan

Edie Taylorian (born Edie Taylor on 27th February 2011) is the youngest sibling of Cometan and is referred to in the context of Astronism by her religious mononym of Astrina. Born in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire on 27th February 2011 to Nadine Lathrope and Sean Taylor, Edie is the youngest of Cometan’s siblings. Described as playful, comedic and fairly shy, Edie and Cometan share a close bond with one another. Edie received her religious mononym of Astrina when she was eight years old which prophesied her great contributions to the religion of Astronism.

Edie currently attends St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School Leyland from 2014 onwards and will soon go on to attend St Mary’s Catholic High School in Leyland from September 2022. Unlike his older brother Kieran, Edie never received his First Holy Communion and is therefore not Roman Catholic, which demonstrates the waning influence of her grandmother, Irene Mary Taylor and her staunch adherence to Roman Catholicism, insistent that her grandchildren all receive their holy communion.

Timeline
February 27th, 2011: Edie is born Edie Taylor in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire. (Fun fact: Edie is named after Edith Hardacre, the mother of Irene Mary Taylor).

  • YouTube
  • Flickr
  • Facebook

© 2020 by Astronist Institution. Part of Astronism.org Publisher Group.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now