Charlotte Sophia

Family affiliation: Cometanic Family

Relation to Cometan: Maternal sister

Main facts: 

Birth name: Charlotte Sophia Louise Counsell

Other names: Astria (mononym in Astronism)

Date of birth: 20th August 2007

Place of birth: Royal Preston Hospital, Preston

Nationality: British

Residence: 160 Cop Lane, Penwortham

Religion: Roman Catholicism, Irreligious, Astronism

Siblings: Brandon Reece Taylor (1998 - ), Lucia Natalie Richardson (1989 - )

Education: St Mary’s & St Benedict’s Roman Catholic Primary School, Penwortham Girls’ High School

Charlotte Sophia, maternal sister of Cometan

Charlotte Sophia (born Charlotte Sophia Louise Counsell on 20th August 2007) is one of the younger sisters of Cometan and is referred to in the context of Astronism by her religious mononym, Astria. Born in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire on 20th August 2007 to Louise and Julian Counsell, Charlotte was the third and final child of Cometan’s mother. Charlotte lived with Cometan through his late childhood, his adolescent years and his early adulthood and as a result, they formed a close bond with each other.

She was assigned her cosmic name or religious mononym post-omnidoxically at the age of eleven during which time she demonstrated her considerable understanding of the complex theological and cosmological beliefs of her older brother's new religion. She showed promise to become a philosopher and contributor to Astronism even from such a young age and after Cometan and Cosma, she was the third person to identify themself as an Astronist.

Charlotte attended the same primary school as Cometan (St Mary’s & St Benedict’s Roman Catholic Primary School Bamber Bridge), but then moved on to Penwortham Girls’ High School where she continues to be in attendance to this day. Unlike her older brother and sister, Cometan and Lucia Natalie, Charlotte had a fairly settled and undisrupted childhood. Her parents married when she was five years of age in Florida, USA which she attended as the flower girl. Timeline August 20, 2007: Charlotte is born Charlotte Sophia Louise Counsell in Royal Preston Hospital in Preston, Lancashire. September 2018: Charlotte began attending Penwortham Girls’ High School.

  • YouTube
  • Flickr
  • Facebook

© 2020 by Astronist Institution. Part of Astronism.org Publisher Group.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now